HON. ROMULO B. ALCALA

Chairman, Committee on Agriculture
Chairman, Committee on Cooperative, People’s Organization, NGO & Associations
Vice-Chairman, Committee on Public Market & Slaughterhouse
Member, Committee on Trade, Labor, Commerce & Industry
Member, Special Committee on Banking & Investment
Member, Special Committee on Coconut Industries


HON. FULTON IKE C. ARRADAZA

Chairman, Committee on Health & Sanitation
Vice Chairman, Committee on Public Market & Slaughterhouse
Member, Committee on Finance, Budget & Appropriation
Member, Committee on Public Market & Slaughterhouse
Member, Special Committee on Senior Citizens


HON. EDGARDO R. OMPOY

Chairman, Committee on Finance, Budget & Appropriation
Chairman, Committee on Education, Science & Technology
Vice Chairman, Committee on Social Welfare & Poverty Alleviation
Vice Chairman, Committee on Peace & Order and Public Safety
Vice Chairman, Committee on Public Works & Infrastructures
Vice Chairman, Committee on Good Government, Public Ethics & Accountability
Vice Chairman, Special Committee on Human Rights


HON. RODULFO S. PALMA, JR.

Chairman, Committee on Peace & Order and Public Safety
Vice Chairman, Committee on Public Utilities
Vice Chairman, Committee on Finance, Budget & Appropriation
Member, Committee on Women & Family
Vice Chairman, Special Committee on Urban Housing and Land Use
Member, Special Committee on Water Works


HON. RAMON RONALD J. VELOSO

Chairman, Committee on Public Utilities
Chairman, Committee on Trade, Labor, Commerce & Industry
Chairman, Special Committee on Banking and Investment
Chairman, Special Committee on Coconut Industries
Chairman, Special Committee on Culture & Tourism
Vice Chairman, Special Committee on Water Works
Member, Committee on Agriculture
Member, Committee on Health and Sanitation
Member, Committee on LGBTQI+ Rights and Welfare


HON. ARTURO ELISA O. ASTORGA

Chairman, Committee on Sports Development
Member, Committee on Youth Development & SK Affairs


HON. FILEMON F. AVILA

Chairman, Committee on Environment, Natural Resources & Conservation
Chairman, Committee on Women and Family
Vice Chairman, Committee on Barangay Affairs
Member, Committee on Public Works & Infrastructures


HON. JOSE ROMMEL A. PEÑARANDA

Chairman, Committee on Laws, Rules & Privileges
Chairman, Committee on Social Welfare & Poverty Alleviation
Chairman, Committee on Good Government, Public Ethics & Accountability
Chairman, Special Committee on Urban Housing and Land Use
Chairman, Special Committee on Human Rights
Chairman, Special Committee on Information Communication Technology (ICT)
Vice Chairman, Committee on Sports Development
Vice Chairman, Committee on Trade, Labor, Commerce & Industry
Vice Chairman, Committee on Cooperative, People’s Organizatio, NGO & Associations
Vice Chairman, Special Committee on Banking and Investment
Vice Chairman, Special Committee on LGBTQI+ Rights and Welfare
Member, Special Committee on Senior Citizens


HON. DOMINIC JUNIE F. MURILLO

Chairman, Committee on Public Market & Slaughterhouse
Member, Committee on Peace & Order and Public Safety
Member, Committee on Good Government, Public Ethics & Accountability
Member, Committee on Education, Science & Technology
Member, Special Committee on Human Rights
Member, Special Committee on LGBTQI+ Rights and Welfare


HON. JORGE F. REBUCAS

Chairman, Committee on Public Works & Infrastructures
Chairman, Special Committee on Water Works
Chairman, Special Committee on Senior Citizens
Member, Special Committee on Urban Housing and Land Use


HON. PHILIP L. SIU

Chairman, Committee on Barangay Affairs
Vice Chairman, Committee on Laws, Rules & Privileges
Vice Chairman, Committee on Agriculture
Vice Chairman, Committee on Environment, Natural Resources & Conservation
Vice Chairman, Committee on Health and Sanitation
Vice Chairman, Committee on Youth Development & SK Affairs
Vice Chairman, Special Committee on Culture and Tourism
Vice Chairman, Special Committee on Coconut Industries
Member, Committee on Public Utilities
Member, Committee on Sports Development
Member, Committee on Information Communication Technology (ICT)


HON. MARK MICHAEL O. UNLU-CAY

Chairman, Committee on Youth Development & SK Affairs
Chairman, Special Committee on LGBTQI+ Rights and Welfare
Vice Chairman, Committee on Women and Family
Vice Chairman, Committee on Education, Science & Technology
Vice Chairman, Special Committee on Information Communication Technology (ICT)
Member, Committee on Laws, Rules & Privileges
Member, Committee on Social Welfare & Poverty Alleviation
Member, Committee on Environment, Natural Resources & Conservation
Member, Committee on Barangay Affairs
Member, Special Committee on Culture & Tourism


n