City Officials

City Officials

Hon. Jose Carlos L. Cari

City Mayor

Hon. Ernesto M. Butawan

City Vice Mayor

Atty. Florante A. Cayunda, Jr.

City Administrator

Sangguniang Panlungsod

Hon. Romulo B. Alcala

SP Member, 5th Sanggunian, July 2019-June 2022

SP Member, 6th Sanggunian, July 2022 – present

Hon. Simoune F. Astorga

SP Member, 6th Sangguniang Panlungsod, July 2022-present

Hon. Fulton Ike C. Arradaza

SP Member, 5th Sangguniang Panlungsod, July 2019-June 2022

SP Member, 6th Sangguniang Panlungsod, July 2022-present

Hon. Jose L. Bacusmo

SP Member, 6th Sangguniang Panlungsod, July 2022-present

Hon. Filemon F. Avila

SP Member, 4th Sangguniang Panlungsod, July 2016-June 2019

SP Member, 5th Sangguniang Panlungsod, July 2019-June 2022

SP Member, 6th Sangguniang Panlungsod, July 2022-present

Hon. Carmen L. Cari

SP Member, 6th Sangguniang Panlungsod, July 2022-present

Hon. Ramon Ronald J. Veloso

SP Member, 5th Sangguniang Panlungsod, October 2020- June 2022

SP Member, 6th Sangguniang Panlungsod, July 2022-present

Hon. Jose Rommel A. Peñaranda

SP Member, 5th Sangguniang Panlungsod, July 2019-June 2022

SP Member, 6th Sangguniang Panlungsod, July 2022-present

Hon. Dominic Junie F. Murillo

SP Member, 5th Sangguniang Panlungsod, February 2021- June 2022

SP Member, 6th Sangguniang Panlungsod, July 2022-present

Hon. Jorge V. Rebucas

SP Member, 4th Sangguniang Panlungsod, July 2016-June 2019

SP Member, 5th Sangguniang Panlungsod, July 2019-June 2022

SP Member, 6th Sangguniang Panlungsod, July 2022-present

Hon. Jules Lucas C. Cari

SP Member, Liga ng mga Barangay President, December 2023-present

Hon. Kyla Shannen T. Vidal

SP Member, SK President, December 2023-present